COVID-19 Vaccine


CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
Afghanistan662,003177,266484,737
Albania880,912365,028515,884
Algeria2,500,00002,500,000
Andorra51,11416,41634,646
Angola1,380,174513,793866,381
Antigua and Barbuda62,20426,59335,611
Argentina18,198,8993,687,74014,397,649
Armenia55,557046,503
Australia6,556,029857,7205,698,309
Austria6,874,4402,503,2244,462,739
Azerbaijan2,989,4581,039,8231,949,635
Bahamas79,24625,04754,199
Bahrain1,943,301899,5141,043,787
Bangladesh10,086,9794,260,3635,823,245
Barbados155,42364,68890,735
Belarus1,068,413369,272699,141
Belgium9,642,9963,523,3156,330,438
Belize97,40421,25676,148
Bhutan484,1890484,189
Bolivia2,205,639565,9381,615,514
Bosnia and Herzegovina315,78063,281252,499
Botswana153,1000150,019
Brazil82,595,12324,218,57862,741,992
Brunei66,97211,96755,005
Bulgaria1,668,677748,826911,349
Burma2,994,9001,222,7231,772,177
Cambodia6,098,5842,732,3773,366,207
Cameroon100,99118,76978,476
Canada32,586,2697,084,16525,105,109
Chile21,385,8169,521,76312,081,916
China1,029,223,000223,299,000622,000,000
Colombia14,953,8694,781,76910,172,100
Costa Rica2,150,520740,7421,409,778
Cote d'Ivoire725,9160725,916
Croatia2,359,472908,6741,450,798
Cyprus739,365296,244443,121
Czechia6,897,1352,531,7554,775,887
Denmark4,419,5191,641,0943,010,813
Dominica38,64617,84420,134
Dominican Republic7,012,4452,470,7064,541,739
Ecuador3,580,6671,206,4162,351,838
Egypt4,010,467694,6133,315,854
El Salvador2,466,5611,040,6341,425,927
Equatorial Guinea257,146108,567148,579
Estonia899,962355,675544,287
Eswatini35,227035,227
Ethiopia1,975,95701,894,717
Fiji242,5394,599237,940
Finland3,929,061851,4223,077,639
France48,213,29716,727,36331,981,541
Gabon41,73712,33729,400
Gambia40,81010,38930,421
Georgia316,59982,189234,410
Germany66,454,62325,831,50342,284,584
Ghana1,232,876380,829852,047
Greece7,508,5843,175,4434,526,238
Grenada29,15710,13319,024
Guatemala813,278147,280661,474
Guinea467,027116,136336,515
Guyana319,09692,157223,659
Honduras541,79258,000484,018
Hungary9,496,9724,491,1135,411,431
Iceland392,539153,725238,814
India288,766,20149,745,316224,541,283
Indonesia35,283,07812,239,70623,043,372
Iran4,792,881808,7863,984,095
Iraq805,363209,296494,524
Ireland3,218,3101,000,0002,217,448
Israel10,651,1015,150,4925,495,050
Italy46,601,42515,769,89831,431,717
Jamaica194,31531,106163,209
Japan31,592,0309,154,51822,437,512
Jordan3,099,657998,7652,100,892
Kazakhstan4,397,6551,653,4432,744,212
Kenya1,183,376188,364995,012
Kosovo133,86817,811116,057
Kuwait3,100,00038,0002,875,000
Kyrgyzstan135,57847,40088,178
Laos1,208,878455,128753,750
Latvia1,070,843483,924634,665
Lebanon1,142,266368,851761,818
Liechtenstein28,60610,73317,873
Lithuania2,089,104881,3001,207,804
Luxembourg483,523185,008283,338
Malawi489,08037,412383,273
Malaysia5,815,5751,612,9744,202,601
Maldives497,871182,715315,156
Mali176,03845,464130,574
Malta628,735288,195352,478
Marshall Islands32,47000
Mauritania136,0036,983129,020
Mauritius598,863218,501380,362
Mexico40,031,32716,526,46927,753,807
Micronesia48,42500
Moldova631,346229,967401,379
Monaco33,96515,12918,836
Mongolia3,608,4801,696,2451,912,235
Montenegro275,658127,663147,995
Morocco17,494,0818,118,8419,375,240
Mozambique394,93074,801320,129
Namibia124,06419,865104,199
Nepal3,231,849731,6532,500,196
Netherlands13,875,1724,756,0888,610,697
New Zealand891,702324,514567,188
Nicaragua167,5000167,500
Nigeria2,909,674261,6701,964,095
North Macedonia473,853199,143274,710
Norway3,634,3631,456,4712,177,852
Oman720,199184,621535,578
Pakistan12,977,7463,379,44410,209,149
Palau24,60100
Panama1,412,477483,297929,180
Papua New Guinea38,176038,176
Paraguay662,804240,330422,474
Peru6,406,1622,359,2283,777,819
Philippines8,407,34206,253,400
Poland26,494,56211,190,28416,152,134
Portugal7,575,6482,704,5594,871,081
Qatar2,886,3231,265,7521,620,571
Romania8,753,2644,355,1314,633,520
Russia35,237,84415,243,99019,657,314
Rwanda578,569228,169350,400
Saint Kitts and Nevis32,80410,40322,012
Saint Lucia51,17821,11530,063
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines23,087018,417
San Marino44,06422,17222,172
Sao Tome and Principe23,91811,54412,374
Saudi Arabia16,737,84500
Senegal632,648152,337480,311
Serbia5,146,2412,452,2432,693,998
Seychelles137,67667,01670,660
Sierra Leone97,31515,17082,145
Singapore4,691,3861,990,9402,700,446
Slovakia3,242,1691,303,9591,938,210
Slovenia1,394,087594,862799,225
Solomon Islands18,8893,47917,000
South Africa2,144,204479,7682,141,624
South Sudan29,4102,07227,338
Spain36,357,74513,939,56422,684,911
Sri Lanka3,261,432806,2522,455,180
Sudan610,924102,653508,271
Suriname175,69431,032144,662
Sweden6,731,3522,416,3354,315,017
Switzerland6,231,4002,486,8663,918,450
Syria71,519071,519
Taiwan*1,541,73224,076985,084
Thailand7,587,1782,101,0865,486,092
Togo347,24676,462270,784
Trinidad and Tobago215,99139,142176,849
Tunisia1,583,153417,7511,165,402
Turkey42,828,34314,490,13028,123,248
US318,576,441150,046,006177,342,954
US (Aggregate)318,126,824150,046,006177,342,954
Uganda831,2134,129821,659
Ukraine2,095,068360,4521,726,040
United Arab Emirates14,512,6263,836,5215,081,853
United Kingdom75,197,14231,449,91543,127,763
Uruguay3,571,5291,362,4732,146,891
Uzbekistan2,695,0581,002,9191,623,764
Venezuela1,302,992223,8581,079,134
Vietnam2,422,643121,6832,300,960
World2,648,563,631767,689,4771,678,104,872
Zambia148,3046,215142,089
Zimbabwe1,138,733435,668703,065
Global6,225,962,951770,842,2931,686,100,775