COVID-19 Vaccine

CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
Afghanistan1,979,652430,744773,002
Albania1,625,636717,404908,232
Algeria9,989,6624,174,6235,815,039
Andorra93,43041,83151,599
Angola2,469,333958,4531,510,880
Antigua and Barbuda79,92235,97343,949
Argentina48,231,40219,073,70528,879,464
Armenia335,721120,443215,278
Australia24,054,0639,142,72514,609,197
Austria10,685,2865,330,4725,640,345
Azerbaijan7,806,2353,235,4234,570,812
Bahamas173,13065,915105,753
Bahrain2,532,8791,102,6101,159,722
Bangladesh35,861,84314,302,44221,559,401
Barbados219,13896,629122,509
Belarus3,206,5051,455,2511,751,254
Belgium16,429,5128,287,8458,510,436
Belize261,18383,703177,480
Bhutan1,046,117478,897567,220
Bolivia6,347,6613,017,9834,161,019
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,060,145426,082634,063
Botswana587,595221,940365,655
Brazil216,611,64876,735,581144,397,444
Brunei385,602148,587237,015
Bulgaria2,448,4821,265,1741,089,066
Burma8,184,4183,239,7644,944,654
Cambodia21,321,84510,004,33411,527,033
Cameroon444,52180,748363,773
Canada54,772,09626,243,48328,528,613
Chile30,673,10113,994,08014,632,278
China2,165,679,0001,011,584,0001,095,000,000
Colombia37,830,71315,902,43824,733,487
Costa Rica4,872,0851,727,2993,144,786
Cote d'Ivoire1,620,480273,4001,193,877
Croatia3,348,9581,659,7281,770,818
Cyprus1,127,991539,446588,545
Czechia11,686,5575,878,5316,028,517
Denmark8,710,3424,317,9904,438,743
Dominica43,39420,46422,930
Dominican Republic11,552,9204,791,1695,945,357
Ecuador20,320,0019,620,89910,699,102
Egypt12,194,5374,245,7767,743,420
El Salvador7,065,9183,190,5303,875,388
Equatorial Guinea375,200159,805210,358
Estonia1,326,099578,331744,013
Eswatini210,277172,985180,709
Ethiopia2,879,482513,1922,366,290
Fiji912,149342,191569,958
Finland7,332,8153,204,7584,089,053
France92,262,41043,042,65549,707,676
Gabon146,46462,25084,214
Gambia201,835165,785179,910
Georgia1,610,309675,215935,094
Germany105,229,63652,098,89055,595,233
Ghana1,271,393405,971865,422
Greece11,817,1125,902,4436,333,640
Grenada48,14019,62928,511
Guatemala5,862,7781,899,5123,963,266
Guinea1,374,371428,630945,741
Guyana512,067175,037337,030
Honduras4,637,1511,689,5012,947,650
Hungary9,249,9435,564,5865,855,039
Iceland545,863273,612281,029
India786,958,518188,499,533582,842,108
Indonesia120,876,50643,744,15276,583,981
Iran36,753,23112,549,38722,943,141
Iraq6,672,1822,468,6044,203,578
Ireland7,088,7053,566,8543,743,650
Israel14,607,6885,566,4276,056,358
Italy81,850,46839,255,93444,055,519
Jamaica699,544214,971503,845
Japan149,882,53867,204,65982,677,879
Jordan6,766,7043,152,7513,613,953
Kazakhstan13,287,7766,019,0277,194,860
Kenya3,290,450838,5652,353,534
Korea, South56,903,52500
Kosovo1,110,286399,341710,945
Kuwait2,380,000923,3072,668,082
Kyrgyzstan1,315,525553,491757,736
Laos4,402,7701,860,4152,650,948
Latvia1,574,659798,757886,914
Lebanon2,710,6501,197,9631,492,383
Liechtenstein44,77921,38323,687
Lithuania3,121,7841,590,1161,716,628
Luxembourg779,62037,846416,918
Malawi1,001,022461,402725,381
Malaysia39,685,41417,973,54521,786,081
Maldives715,975326,154389,821
Mali370,52986,477284,052
Malta808,968417,212417,959
Marshall Islands39,74900
Mauritania826,52921,545311,544
Mauritius1,625,865783,223842,642
Mexico94,144,25140,997,72461,573,170
Micronesia69,26400
Moldova1,352,754746,866573,001
Monaco49,26222,81126,451
Mongolia4,429,3352,119,4542,248,058
Montenegro429,500200,205226,457
Morocco37,238,08816,875,34320,362,745
Mozambique3,427,4861,563,2571,864,229
Namibia374,178142,127232,051
Nepal11,530,3455,473,1516,057,194
Netherlands22,153,08310,898,89612,048,955
New Zealand4,569,2551,553,9103,015,345
Nicaragua735,252258,944476,308
Nigeria5,858,7371,712,7094,146,028
North Macedonia1,411,735647,769763,966
Norway7,537,6363,515,3964,022,212
Oman4,336,8721,626,8512,710,021
Pakistan71,311,56722,873,29852,798,836
Palau30,00800
Panama5,017,7462,114,6192,881,519
Papua New Guinea154,71040,291114,419
Paraguay4,271,0511,832,0452,439,006
Peru22,778,7328,916,98712,354,190
Philippines40,030,38817,675,95918,697,647
Poland36,878,69419,167,75419,581,730
Portugal15,550,9928,319,3958,846,756
Qatar4,633,8972,218,2922,360,308
Romania9,912,3935,228,9985,338,919
Russia87,022,96740,355,47346,600,781
Rwanda2,882,1341,054,7631,827,371
Saint Kitts and Nevis46,71621,91624,800
Saint Lucia71,51728,92342,594
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines32,12612,64419,512
San Marino46,91724,32924,329
Sao Tome and Principe57,15412,06645,088
Saudi Arabia40,489,28017,478,62023,002,312
Senegal1,768,064564,9981,203,066
Serbia6,186,5092,847,1652,981,529
Seychelles209,33869,713139,625
Sierra Leone221,11040,045181,065
Singapore9,072,8024,540,7394,651,489
Slovakia4,701,8112,216,0822,412,371
Slovenia2,027,790958,8031,068,987
Solomon Islands97,74423,17174,573
South Africa15,683,7977,734,06911,367,049
South Sudan67,10911,92755,182
Spain68,955,19135,688,44137,341,455
Sri Lanka24,463,45310,814,20013,649,253
Sudan1,423,327505,413648,840
Suriname374,184158,505215,679
Sweden13,353,4676,294,2687,059,199
Switzerland10,021,2434,576,1885,248,819
Syria533,949201,379201,379
Taiwan*12,938,0981,402,06211,536,036
Thailand43,342,10313,260,45627,769,095
Togo651,941237,692414,249
Trinidad and Tobago1,009,873456,483553,390
Tunisia6,911,8013,052,2214,574,648
Turkey104,020,93841,435,32652,315,108
US383,038,403180,086,143210,700,361
US (Aggregate)381,692,344180,086,143210,700,361
Uganda1,622,367366,6581,030,447
Ukraine11,220,6435,059,7716,169,884
United Arab Emirates19,247,1647,942,1759,030,144
United Kingdom93,500,52144,229,77748,503,181
Uruguay5,983,2532,555,5792,714,210
Uzbekistan17,435,3183,345,2259,787,973
Venezuela11,094,2064,271,3976,822,809
Vietnam32,296,5175,988,86426,307,653
World5,841,829,2092,415,137,3283,309,449,140
Zambia649,919295,167354,752
Zimbabwe4,911,1222,002,9082,908,214
Global13,718,651,0322,433,596,4683,358,344,751