COVID-19 Vaccine


CountryAdministered vaccinesPeople vaccinatedPeople partially vaccinated
Afghanistan120,0000120,000
Africa14,867,2464,599,54710,039,775
Albania314,6226556,073
Algeria75,00000
Andorra19,0644,4849,781
Angola245,4420245,442
Anguilla5,83505,835
Antigua and Barbuda27,032027,032
Argentina6,093,016787,4125,305,604
Armenia5650565
Asia400,630,52341,284,080158,168,991
Australia1,420,5770159,294
Austria2,334,458676,4231,658,035
Azerbaijan1,299,323439,985859,338
Bahamas15,000015,000
Bahrain1,042,463456,184586,279
Bangladesh6,617,036930,1515,686,885
Barbados66,900066,900
Belarus66,61826,10092,000
Belgium2,901,635696,6922,204,943
Belize34,262034,262
Bermuda45,76119,98025,781
Bhutan478,2190478,219
Bolivia530,496165,163365,333
Bosnia and Herzegovina15,00000
Botswana31,628031,628
Brazil32,810,5238,000,73324,809,790
Brunei2,32302,323
Bulgaria634,129126,884507,245
Cambodia1,541,896299,9491,241,947
Cameroon4000400
Canada9,525,732884,0128,641,720
Cape Verde2,18402,184
Cayman Islands61,11427,30633,808
Chile12,934,2825,270,0567,664,226
China187,360,00000
Colombia3,350,2261,009,6722,340,554
Costa Rica586,799232,508354,291
Cote d'Ivoire91,901091,901
Croatia617,516117,283500,233
Cyprus202,44157,084145,357
Czechia2,422,985847,3561,575,629
Denmark1,510,679488,2021,022,477
Dominica18,11233717,775
Dominican Republic1,509,898600,000909,898
Ecuador485,132146,952338,180
Egypt164,5340148,987
El Salvador200,00015,456460,565
England34,762,7287,417,72227,345,006
Equatorial Guinea32,8845,30527,579
Estonia358,67180,926277,745
Eswatini27,601027,601
Ethiopia430,00000
Europe173,843,41946,851,957126,715,251
European Union109,088,76929,744,79279,343,977
Faeroe Islands14,3054,7779,528
Falkland Islands4,3221,7172,605
Fiji27,705027,705
Finland1,384,090116,4121,267,678
France16,252,5604,269,59011,982,970
Gabon3,92503,925
Gambia16,735016,735
Georgia26,427026,427
Germany21,332,3425,425,99015,906,352
Ghana755,6860755,686
Gibraltar66,23230,40235,830
Greece2,440,210768,8861,671,324
Greenland10,5674,2976,270
Grenada9,82109,821
Guatemala154,5561,823152,733
Guernsey37,8298,25429,575
Guinea109,29627,86781,429
Guyana60,172060,172
Honduras57,6392,63955,000
Hong Kong1,017,631345,916671,715
Hungary4,416,5811,325,5873,090,994
Iceland98,67228,61470,058
India119,937,64115,529,157104,408,484
Indonesia16,498,7265,717,46010,781,266
Iran462,642100,691361,951
Iraq152,9620152,962
Ireland1,121,003331,477789,526
Isle of Man64,09915,47448,625
Israel10,307,5834,965,6965,341,887
Italy14,643,7644,332,14310,311,621
Jamaica135,4730135,473
Japan1,853,729678,4051,175,324
Jersey70,85925,27445,585
Jordan665,226122,131543,095
Kazakhstan443,974105,392338,582
Kenya569,2440569,244
Kosovo10,704010,704
Kuwait604,86138,000500,000
Kyrgyzstan2,10002,100
Laos40,732040,732
Latvia201,80927,804174,005
Lebanon322,647122,648199,999
Liechtenstein8,2752,9705,305
Lithuania771,066209,354561,712
Luxembourg153,42042,986110,434
Macao77,23627,05250,184
Malawi251,3680251,368
Malaysia1,125,396438,220687,176
Maldives313,36335,294278,069
Mali26,226026,226
Malta264,65880,671183,987
Mauritania2,93002,930
Mauritius3,84303,843
Mexico13,421,7083,286,90810,134,800
Moldova91,7439,47682,267
Monaco20,5108,79511,715
Mongolia632,81200
Montenegro50,80913,29037,519
Montserrat1,5422761,266
Morocco8,763,8194,180,1554,583,664
Mozambique57,305057,305
Myanmar1,040,00040,0001,000,000
Namibia2,52602,526
Nepal1,700,00000
Netherlands3,783,912826,1352,957,777
New Zealand135,58530,194105,391
Nicaragua61,62500
Nigeria1,081,54801,081,548
North America228,871,95085,870,368149,242,024
North Macedonia38,626038,626
Northern Cyprus104,97848,46256,516
Northern Ireland1,100,577250,474850,103
Norway1,325,060299,6311,025,429
Oceania1,586,94830,194295,471
Oman192,80819,019173,789
Pakistan800,00001,114,000
Palestine182,86723,113159,754
Panama557,510175,008354,009
Papua New Guinea1,08101,081
Paraguay87,82712,14075,687
Peru1,169,182492,795676,387
Philippines1,255,716162,0651,093,651
Poland8,484,8152,248,1266,236,689
Portugal2,429,486657,1641,772,322
Qatar1,209,6480100,000
Romania3,998,9801,527,2012,471,779
Russia15,469,6175,738,1479,731,470
Rwanda349,7020349,702
Saint Helena3,6531073,546
Saint Kitts and Nevis10,456010,456
Saint Lucia23,575020,247
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines12,12400
San Marino20,4248,43511,989
Sao Tome and Principe9,72409,724
Saudi Arabia6,800,71100
Scotland3,410,845688,7612,722,084
Senegal379,9000379,900
Serbia3,041,7401,220,9931,820,747
Seychelles112,19445,94466,250
Sierra Leone44,3471,78142,566
Singapore1,667,522535,8641,131,658
Slovakia1,269,305344,204925,101
Slovenia510,596142,150368,446
Solomon Islands2,00002,000
South Africa292,623292,623292,623
South America59,120,39916,171,25242,949,147
South Korea1,543,54660,5771,482,969
South Sudan9470947
Spain12,330,7553,328,7019,002,054
Sri Lanka925,2420925,242
Sudan100,0100100,010
Suriname34,630034,630
Sweden2,316,903649,3611,667,542
Switzerland1,958,210729,8421,228,368
Syria2,50002,500
Taiwan30,039030,039
Thailand605,25981,429523,830
Togo100,0000100,000
Trinidad and Tobago11,686011,686
Tunisia202,42110,796191,625
Turkey19,811,7747,773,37112,038,403
Turks and Caicos Islands24,30010,00014,300
Uganda220,8930220,893
Ukraine445,8645445,859
United Arab Emirates9,489,6842,187,8493,480,415
United Kingdom41,505,7688,931,54732,574,221
United States205,871,91374,621,644129,494,179
Uruguay1,310,591284,6121,025,979
Uzbekistan256,9580256,958
Venezuela250,0000250,000
Vietnam63,758063,758
Wales2,231,618574,5901,657,028
World878,920,485194,807,398487,410,659
Zambia1060106
Zimbabwe304,70134,969269,732
Global2,790,944,982617,110,3591,575,901,258